LINDY 30434 3m UK 3 Pin Plug To IEC C13 Mains Power Cable, Black, 10 year warranty 24% OFF    
  • LINDY 30434 3m UK 3 Pin Plug To IEC C13 Mains Power Cable, Black, 10 year warranty

  • Condition:
    New
  • Brand:
  • Category:
  • Price:
    Was £18.74 now £14.24 Inc. VAT
  • Status:
    In Stock
  • Connection A:
    UK 3 Pin Plug
  • Connection B:
    IEC C13 (M)
  • Connection C:
    None
  • Length:
    3m
  • Colour:
    Black
  • Inventory:
    10
  • Rating:
    (out of 1 review)
  • Select Quantity:
  • Safe and Secured Checkout
Note: Cables with IEC C13 sockets such as this are sometimes known by the generic term 'kettle lead'. Even though this term is commonly used, technically it is incorrect as a kettle requires special IEC C15/16 connectors rated at 120 degrees. So, although they look similar, a 'real' kettle lead features a connector with a cut out on the top. Standard IEC C13 cables cannot be plugged into kettles!

- UK 3 Pin Plug to IEC C13
- Fully moulded with 7A
- Total length: 3m
- Colour: Black
- 10 year warranty

Other products You might like

USB 2.0 A (M) to USB 2.0 A (M) 2m Black OEM Data Cable 25% OFF    
USB 2.0 A (M) to USB 2.0 A (M) 2m Black OEM Data Cable

Product availability: In Stock

Was £12.03 now £9.02 Inc. VAT
(out of 1 review)

Read More
Lindy 30439 20m UK 3 Pin Plug To IEC C13 Mains Power Cable, Black 32% OFF    
Lindy 30439 20m UK 3 Pin Plug To IEC C13 Mains Power Cable Black

Product availability: In Stock

Was £42.53 now £28.92 Inc. VAT
(out of 1 review)

Read More
TP-LINK (TL-SM311LM) MiniGBIC Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module, 550m, 850nm Wave 26% OFF    
TP-LINK (TL-SM311LM) MiniGBIC Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module 550m 850nm Wave

Product availability: Out of Stock

Was £33.39 now £24.71 Inc. VAT
(out of 1 review)

Read More
LINDY 43339 USB Type C to HDMI 4K60 Converter, Supports HDMI resolutions up to 4K 3840x2160@60Hz, Plug & Play, no drivers required, 2 year warranty 26% OFF    
LINDY 43339 USB Type C to HDMI 4K60 Converter Supports HDMI resolutions up to 4K 3840x2160@60Hz Plug & Play no drivers required 2 year warranty

Product availability: Out of Stock

Was £32.45 now £24.01 Inc. VAT
(out of 1 review)

Read More